School Staff

Senior Leadership Team         
Mrs R Robertson    Headteacher       
   
rachel.robertson@drummond.edin.sch.uk    
Mrs S Sloan    Depute Headteacher for S2, S4 and S6 and Curriculum       
   
shona.sloan@drummond.edin.sch.uk  
Ms P Sharp    Depute Headteacher for S1, S3, S5 and Pupil Support     
   
pauline.sharp@drummond.edin.sch.uk    
Mrs L Adam    Business Manager       
   
lyndsy.adam@drummond.edin.sch.uk    
Pupil Support Leaders       
Each child’s Guidance Teacher is parents’ first point of contact in school     
  
Mr M Paley    Annandale House S1-S6       
   
   
michael.paley@drummond.edin.sch.uk    
Ms M Rawluk    Bellevue House S1-S6       
   
   
maria.rawluk@drummond.edin.sch.uk    
Miss L Rankin    Claremont House S1-S6       
   
   
leah.rankin@drummond.edin.sch.uk    
Clerical & Admin support       
Contact the school on 01315562651 or admin@drummond.edin.sch.uk     
  
Mrs A Munro    Administrative Officer    
Miss D Ballantine    Clerical Assistant    
Mrs P Clair    Business Support Administrator for Community use (CATS)    
   
community@drummond.edin.sch.uk    
Miss L Woodburn    School Support Assistant    
Faculty of English & Modern Languages        
Mrs J Tindall    Curriculum Leader (CL) & Teacher of English    
Miss M Garland (part time) Teacher of English & Media 
Mrs D Morton (part time) Teacher of English    
Mrs R Ludbrook (part time) Teacher of English & ESOL   
Ms A Ferrier   Teacher of English 
Ms V Potier    Teacher of Modern Languages (French & Spanish)   
Ms J Ben Lahoucine   Probationer Teacher of French  
Ms A Wallace    Librarian    
Faculty of Expressive Arts        
Miss L Stroud    Curriculum Leader (CL) & Teacher of Music    
Mr S Mitchell (part time) Teacher of Music   
Miss P Drummond    Teacher of Art    
Miss L Fraser (part time) Teacher of Art    
Miss L Romero (temporary)    Teacher of Art    
Miss E Henderson    Teacher of Drama    
Faculty of Health & Wellbeing        
Mrs M Collins    Curriculum Leader (CL) & Teacher of PE    
Mr K Barrie    Teacher of PE    
Mr S Kelly    Teacher of PE    
Mr R Young  Probationer Teacher of PE 
Mrs H Hubbard (part time) Teacher of Food & Consumer Technology    
Ms N Karagianni  Teacher of Food & Consumer Technology    
Miss R Khanum    School Support Assistant    
Faculty of Mathematics        
Mr M Steel    Curriculum Leader (CL) & Teacher of Mathematics    
Mrs G Hemmings    Teacher of Mathematics    
Ms I Ahmad    Teacher of Mathematics    
Ms D Malak    Probationer Teacher of Mathematics   
Faculty of Science        
Mr K Inglis    Curriculum Leader (CL) & Teacher of Biology    
Mrs S Bellis (part time)  Teacher of Biology    
Mr S Gray    Teacher of Physics & Chemistry    
Miss J Peciulyte    Teacher of Chemistry    
Mrs A Finlayson    Science Technician    
Faculty of Social Subjects        
Mrs C Martin    Curriculum Leader (CL) & Teacher of History    
Mr W Tuft    Teacher of Geography & Acting CL Social Subjects (part time) 
Miss I McDonald    Teacher of Modern Studies    
Mrs G Campion (part time) Teacher of RMPS    
Ms A Doran  Probationer Teacher of Geography 
Support for Learning (SFL)        
Mrs S Barraclough    Support for Learning Leader & Teacher of Support for Learning    
Mr M White    Teacher of Support for Learning    
Miss N Bisset    Teacher of Support for Learning    
Mr C Arricibita   Teacher of Support for Learning   
Ms L Bruce (maternity leave)    Teacher of Support for Learning    
Mrs N Aili (maternity leave)    Pupil Support Assistant    
Mrs S Benkahla    Pupil Support Assistant    
Mrs J Coats    Pupil Support Assistant    
Mrs L O’Malley    Pupil Support Assistant    
Mrs L Sanderson    Pupil Support Assistant    
Mr S Bird    Pupil Support Assistant    
Mr I Montgomery    Pupil Support Assistant    
Faculty of Technologies        
Mr M Holden    Curriculum Leader (CL) & Teacher of Craft & Design Technology    
Miss N Scott    Teacher of Craft & Design Technology    
Mr A Ammann    Teacher of Computing Science    
Mr I Montgomery (part time) Workshop Technician 
School Partners  We work closely with a number of partners to support all our students across the curriculum and with pastoral care. 
Please contact the school office or your child’s PSL if you would like to speak to any of these partners. 
PC C Lowe School Liaison Officer (SLO) 
Mrs D Connell Pathways Coordinator, Young Scottish Talent Programme, MCR Pathways  

www.mcrpathways.org 
Ms S Agnew Community Youth Worker   

www.citadelyouthcentre.org.uk 
Ms L Walker Skills Development Scotland (SDS) Careers Adviser  

www.sds.co.uk 
%d bloggers like this: