School Staff

Senior Leadership Team   
Ms Jodie Hannan Headteacher    

jodie.hannan@drummond.edin.sch.uk 
Mrs Shona Sloan Depute Headteacher for S2, S4 and S6 and Curriculum    

shona.mathie@liberton.edin.sch.uk 
Ms Pauline Sharp Depute Headteacher for S1, S3, S5 and Pupil Support  

pauline.sharp@drummond.edin.sch.uk 
Mrs Lyndsy Adam Business Manager    

lyndsy.adam@drummond.edin.sch.uk 
Pupil Support Leaders    
Each child’s Guidance Teacher is parents’ first point of contact in school 
 
Mr Michael Paley Annandale House S1-S6    

*during office hours*

michael.paley@drummond.edin.sch.uk 
Ms Maria Rawluk Bellevue House S1-S6    

*during office hours*

maria.rawluk@drummond.edin.sch.uk 
Miss Leah Rankin Claremont House S1-S6    

*during office hours*

leah.rankin@drummond.edin.sch.uk 
Clerical & Admin support    
Contact the school on 01315562651 or admin@drummond.edin.sch.uk 
 
Mrs Alison Munro Administrative Officer 
Miss Denise Ballantine Clerical Assistant 
Mrs Alice Bannon School Support Assistant 
Mrs Pauline Clair Business Support Administrator for Community use (CATS)    

community@drummond.edin.sch.uk 
Mrs Vanessa Charpilienne School Support Assistant 
Ms Liz Doyle Clerical Assistant 
Miss Lauren Woodburn School Support Assistant 
Faculty of English & Modern Languages  
Mrs Jo Tindall Curriculum Leader (CL) & Teacher of English 
Miss Maegan Garland Teacher of English 
Mrs Diane Morton Teacher of English 
Mrs Jean Archer Teacher of English 
Mrs Rachel Ludbrook Teacher of English 
Ms Virginie Potier Teacher of Modern Languages 
Ms Andrea Wallace Librarian 
Faculty of Expressive Arts  
Miss Lindsey Stroud Curriculum Leader (CL) & Teacher of Music 
Miss Philippa Drummond Teacher of Art 
Miss Louise Fraser Teacher of Art 
Miss Lucia Romero (temporary) Teacher of Art 
Miss Erin Henderson Teacher of Drama 
Faculty of Health & Wellbeing  
Mrs Mo Collins Curriculum Leader (CL) & Teacher of PE 
Mr Kevin Barrie Teacher of PE 
Mr Sean Kelly Teacher of PE 
Mrs Helen Hubbard Teacher of Food & Consumer Technology 
Miss Jo Stark Teacher of Food & Consumer Technology 
Miss Rukia Khanum School Support Assistant 
Miss Lisa Andrews School Support Assistant 
Faculty of Mathematics  
Mr Michael Steel Curriculum Leader (CL) & Teacher of Mathematics 
Mrs Gillian Hemmings Teacher of Mathematics 
Ms Ismat Ahmad Teacher of Mathematics 
Faculty of Science  
Mr Keith Inglis Curriculum Leader (CL) & Teacher of Biology 
Mrs Sue Bellis Teacher of Biology 
Mr Stewart Gray Teacher of Physics & Chemistry 
Miss Jurgita Peciulyte Teacher of Chemistry 
Mrs Audrey Finlayson Science Technician 
Faculty of Social Subjects  
Mrs Clare Martin Curriculum Leader (CL) & Teacher of History 
Mr Will Tuft Teacher of Geography 
Miss Iona McDonald Teacher of Modern Studies 
Mrs Gwen Campion Teacher of RMPS 
Support for Learning (SFL)  
Mrs Sally Barraclough Support for Learning Leader & Teacher of Support for Learning 
Mr Mark White Teacher of Support for Learning 
Miss Nicola Bisset Teacher of Support for Learning 
Ms Lindsay Bruce (maternity leave) Teacher of Support for Learning 
Mrs Nessrine Aili (maternity leave) Pupil Support Assistant 
Mrs Saida Benkahla Pupil Support Assistant 
Mrs Jane Coats Pupil Support Assistant 
Ms Jeni Flanagan Pupil Support Assistant 
Mrs Lynda O’Malley Pupil Support Assistant 
Mrs Lesley Sanderson Pupil Support Assistant 
Mr StJohn Bird Pupil Support Assistant 
Mr Paul McGhie Pupil Support Assistant 
Mr Iain Montgomery Pupil Support Assistant 
Faculty of Technologies  
Mr Mark Holden Curriculum Leader (CL) & Teacher of Craft & Design Technology 
Miss Natasha Scott Teacher of Craft & Design Technology 
Mr Axel Ammann Teacher of Computing Science 
Mr Iain Montgomery Workshop Technician 

%d bloggers like this: